Post your Property for Free and win a Gold coin in Lucky draw contest on 30th Jun 22. Post your Property for Free and win a Gold coin in Lucky draw contest on 30th Jun 22. Post your Property for Free and win a Gold coin in Lucky draw contest on 30th Jun 22

Privacy Policy

This Privacy policy is subject to the terms of the Site Policy (User agreement) of Truehomes24. This policy is effective from the date and time a user registers with Truehomes24 by filling up the Registration form and accepting the terms and conditions laid out in the Site Policy.

 

In order to provide a personalised browsing experience, Truehomes24 may collect personal information from you to complete a registration form or seek some information from you. When you let us have your preferences, Truehomes24 will be able to deliver or allow you to access the most relevant information that meets your end.

 

To improve the responsiveness of the Sites for our Users, Truehomes24 may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect Information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the User's individual interests using the identified computer or device. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself, Truehomes24 will have no way of knowing who you are, even if Truehomes24 assign a cookie to your computer or device. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply. A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive or device. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser, a process that Truehomes24 do not control. Truehomes24 receive and store certain types of Information whenever you interact with us via Site or Service though your computer/laptop/netbook or mobile/tablet/pad/handheld device etc.

 

The personal information provided by the users to Truehomes24 will not be provided to third parties without previous consent of the user concerned. Information of a general nature may be revealed to external parties. Every effort will be made to keep the information provided by users in a safe manner, the information will be displayed on the Truehomes24 website will be done so only after obtaining consent from the users. Any user browsing the site generally is not required to disclose his identity or provide any information about him/her, it is only at the time of registration you will be required to furnish the details in the registration form.

 

A full user always has the option of not providing the information which is not mandatory. You are solely responsible for maintaining confidentiality of the User password and user identification and all activities and transmission performed by the User through his user identification and shall be solely responsible for carrying out any online or off-line transaction involving credit cards / debit cards or such other forms of instruments or documents for making such transactions  liability for their improper use of information relating to such usage of credit cards / debit cards used by the subscriber online / off-line. The subscriptions or paid Services may be on auto renewal mode unless cancelled. If at any point you do not wish to auto-renew your subscription, you may cancel your subscription before the end of the subscription term.

 

Truehomes24 may reference other sources of demographic and other information in order to provide you with more targeted communications and promotions. Truehomes24 use Google Analytics, among others, to track the user behaviour on our Sites. Google Analytics specifically has been enabled to support display advertising towards helping us gain understanding of our users' demographics and interests. The reports are anonymous and cannot be associated with any individual personally identifiable information that you may have shared with us. You can opt-out of Google Analytics for display advertising and customize Google Display Network ads using the Ads Settings options provided by Google.

 

The Sites may include links to other applications. Such Truehomes24bsites or applications are governed by their respective privacy policies, which are beyond our control. Once you leave our servers, use of any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the application, you are visiting. That privacy policy may differ from ours. If you can't find the privacy policy of any of these sites via a link from the application's homepage, you should contact the application owners directly for more information.

 

When Truehomes24 present Information to our advertisers to help them understand our audience and confirm the value of advertising on our Sites it is usually in the form of aggregated statistics on traffic to various pages / content within our Sites. Truehomes24 use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Sites. These companies may use Information (excluding your name, address, email address or telephone number or other personally identifiable information) about your visits to this and other Truehomes24 websites or application, in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

 

Truehomes24 do not provide any personally identifiable information to third party advertisers / ad-servers without your consent. The information as supplied by the users enables us to improve the Services and provide you the most user-friendly experience. All required Information is service dependent and the Truehomes24 may use the above said user Information to, maintain, protect, and improve the Services (including advertising and personalisation on the Sites) and for developing new services. Truehomes24 may also use your email address or other personally identifiable information to send commercial or marketing messages about our Services and/or such additional updates and features about third parties’ products and services with an option to subscribe / unsubscribe (where feasible). Truehomes24 may, use your email address for non-marketing or administrative purposes (such as notifying you of major changes, for customer service purposes, billing, etc.).

 

Personal information will be used to allow you to login to your account on Site or to resolve specific service issues, inform you of our new services or features and to communicate with you in relation to your use of the Site. Any other information collected will be used for- business purposes and this may include User's viewing or advertising of residential or commercial real estate, rental properties or use of associated services; analytical purposes, data usage; improving the Site, or user experience; and providing targeted advertisements to you.

 

Truehomes24 shares your Information with any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the User in the following limited circumstances

  1. Truehomes24 proposes to share such Information to conduct its business and to share such Information within its officers and employees for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. Truehomes24 also ensure that these recipients of such Information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.
  2. Truehome24 may present Information to our advertisers and third parties - to help them understand our audience and confirm the value of advertising on our Sites - hoTruehomes24ver it is usually in the form of aggregated statistics on traffic to various pages within our site.
  3. Truehomes24 may share your Information regarding your activities on Sites with third party social to populate your social wall that is visible to other people hoTruehomes24ver you will have an option to set your privacy settings, where you can decide what you would like to share or not to share with others.
  4. Registered telephone numbers of customers coming on our site may receive telephone or text message contact from us with information regarding new products and services or upcoming events.
  5. Truehomes24 may share your Information to enforce or protect our rights or any or all of its affiliates, associates, employees, directors or officers or when Truehomes24 have reason to believe that disclosing Information of User(s) is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing interference with our rights or our Sites, whether intentionally or otherwise, or when anyone else could be harmed by such activities.
  6. Your E-mail address is made available to other organisations whose products or services Truehomes24 think you might find interesting.

 

When you use the Services or Sites, Truehomes24 make good faith efforts to provide you, as and when requested by you, with access to your personal information and shall further ensure that any personal information or sensitive personal data or information found to be inaccurate or deficient shall be corrected or amended as feasible, subject to any requirement for such personal information or sensitive personal data or information to be retained by law or for legitimate business purposes. Truehomes24 ask individual users to identify themselves and the information requested to be accessed, corrected or removed before processing such requests, and Truehomes24 may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, or would be extremely impractical or for which access is not otherwise required. In any case, where Truehomes24 provide information access and correction, Truehomes24 perform this service free of charge, except if doing so would require a disproportionate effort. Because of the way Truehomes24 maintain certain services, after you delete your information, residual copies may take a period of time before they are deleted from our active servers and may remain in our backup systems.

 

Truehomes24 take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where Truehomes24 store personal data. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. HoTruehomes24ver, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. Truehomes24 cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can Truehomes24 guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

 

Truehomes24 use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit or use our Sites or Services. These companies may use information (excluding your name, address, email address or telephone number or any personally identifiable information) about your visits or use to particular Truehomes24bsite, mobile application or services, in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

 

Security

Truehomes24 use commercially reasonable security measures to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. However Truehomes24 cannot absolutely guarantee the protection of any information shared with us.

 

Confidentiality of Account Information

Customers are responsible for maintaining the secrecy and accuracy of password, email address, and other account information at all times. Truehomes24 is not responsible for any personal data transmitted to a third party as a result of an incorrect account related information.

 

Third-Party Truehomes24 websites

Truehomes24 Site may contain links to third party websites. Navigating to another Truehomes24 website, does not make Truehomes24 liable for misuse of any information by any Truehomes24 website controller to which Truehomes24 may have  link.

 

Redressal Mechanism:

Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to the use, processing and disclosure of Information provided by you or breach of these terms should immediately be informed to the Truehomes24 Grievance Officers at  [email protected]